G20222: Graphic Communications Refurbishment and Alteration Works, Girvan Academy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Westgale Ltd
- Value
- GBP 104,821
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 November 2020
Tender description
Interior refurbishment and alteration works to Graphics Communications room including replacement of floor, wall and ceiling finishes, decoration, mechanical and electrical services etc. in accordance with the tender documentation. The Works comprise internal alterations and refurbishment works as detailed in the tender documents including: a) Strip out and minor demolition works, b) Alterations/extension to live Mechanical and Electrical installations, c) Internal floor/ wall/ ceiling finishes & decoration The contract period is 6 weeks.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2020
- Completed: Award published24 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214220 · Secondary school construction work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
147 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G20222: Graphic Communications Refurbishment and Alteration Works, Girvan Academy.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to G20222: Graphic Communications Refurbishment and Alteration Works, Girvan Academy, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 766£32.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
