Expired contract

RMBC-AO-Lifts Servicing and Maintenance Contract - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 247,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Lifts
Published
16 November 2020

Tender description

The Runnymede Borough Council ('the Authority") wishes to procure the services of a Lift Contractor to carry out the routine service and maintenance of all passenger lifts, disabled platform lifts and goods hoists owned by Runnymede & Spelthorne Borough Councils detailed in this tender documentation. The equipment is located in public buildings, residential accommodation and day centres around the south western area of the M25

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 November 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 January 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 January 2024

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RMBC-AO-Lifts Servicing and Maintenance Contract - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RMBC-AO-Lifts Servicing and Maintenance Contract - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 133
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 48
    £6.7bn
  5. 42
    £11.7bn
  6. 41
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.