Building construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,450,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 17 November 2020
- Submission
- 17 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contracting authority wishes to procure a suitably qualified and competent contractor(s) to provide minor works and services for the Direct Labour Organisation. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. The contracting authority wishes to procure a suitably qualified and competent contractor(s) to provide minor works and services for the Direct Labour Organisation. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. The contracting authority wishes to procure a suitably qualified and competent contractor(s) to provide minor works and services for the Direct Labour Organisation. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. The contracting authority wishes to procure a suitably qualified and competent contractor(s) to provide minor works and services for the Direct Labour Organisation. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 December 2020
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building construction work.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Building construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
