Lifting and handling equipment and parts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Resonic GmbH
- Value
- GBP 939,680
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- Published
- 13 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
‘Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition’ This requirement is for the design, manufacture and installation of the mass properties testing equipment to be used to measure the mass properties of a satellite, satellite dispenser or subsystem at the National Satellite Test Facility (NSTF) which is currently under construction at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory (RAL),full details of which are contained in the UK SBS PR19075 Specification document (and any other associated documentation). ‘Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition’ This requirement is for the design, manufacture and installation of the mass properties testing equipment to be used to measure the mass properties of a satellite, satellite dispenser or subsystem at the National Satellite Test Facility (NSTF) which is currently under construction at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory (RAL),full details of which are contained in the UK SBS PR19075 Specification document (and any other associated documentation).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2020
- Completed: Award published13 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lifting and handling equipment and parts.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
