Expired contract

Ellington Park Regeneration Project 2. Café, Community Square, Terrace, Hard and Soft Landscaping

Details

Value
GBP 1,306,898.98
Duration
8 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
12 November 2020

Tender description

Award Notice for the provision of new build cafe, toilets and general amenity building, community square, heritage terrace and hard and soft landscaping across Ellington Park, Ramsgate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021

About the buyer

Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ellington Park Regeneration Project 2. Café, Community Square, Terrace, Hard and Soft Landscaping.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ellington Park Regeneration Project 2. Café, Community Square, Terrace, Hard and Soft Landscaping, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,049
    £3.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.