CT062(b) Major Adaptation works to properties for people with disability.
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,948
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 November 2020
- Submission
- 1 December 2020
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Northern Ireland Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified competent contractors to carry out works in relation to the provision of Major Adaptations for Persons with disability throughout Northern Ireland. It is proposed to have 6 Lots consisting of 3 Contractors each awarded a Contract within that Lot (subject to a sufficient number of compliant tenders being received) covering 6 areas as detailed in the Tender documents. Subject to terms and conditions each Lot Contract will be for a period of 12 months + the option to extend for a further period of 12 months (or part thereof). Economic Operators can submit a tender for a maximum of 3 Lots (out of the 6), with a further restriction that overall they can only be awarded a contract to a maximum of TWO lots. (subject to sufficient number of tenders being received the NIHE reserves the right to review this as detailed in the Tender documents. Tenders will be assessed on a "most economically advantageous tender" basis according to price (100marks). The NIHE will be utilising the Accelerated procedure for this procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2020
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
164 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT062(b) Major Adaptation works to properties for people with disability..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CT062(b) Major Adaptation works to properties for people with disability., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
