Construction work
Details
- Value
- EUR 5,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 November 2020
- Submission
- 14 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
As part of the ongoing growth and development of the association, Tuath wishes to engage with experienced residential developers, building contractors and/or landowners or agents acting on their behalf, in connection with the procurement of social housing units within County Tipperary. This notice sets out to explore the availability of suitable development opportunities that Tuath may procure from the open market on a turnkey acquisition or design and build basis in order to assist in the delivery of social housing units, based upon a clearly identified set of criteria. This request for tender (RFT) sets out the terms and conditions of the competition and the basis on which Tuath will determine which tenderer(s) has submitted the most economically advantageous tender. As part of the ongoing growth and development of the association, Tuath wishes to engage with experienced residential developers, building contractors and/or landowners or agents acting on their behalf, in connection with the procurement of social housing units within County Tipperary. This notice sets out to explore the availability of suitable development opportunities that Tuath may procure from the open market on a turnkey acquisition or design and build basis in order to assist in the delivery of social housing units, based upon a clearly identified set of criteria. This request for tender (RFT) sets out the terms and conditions of the competition and the basis on which Tuath will determine which tenderer(s) has submitted the most economically advantageous tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2020
About the buyer
Túath Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov |
168 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Túath Housing Association Ltd.
- 13£2.3bn
- 3£538.8k
- 2£3.0m
- 2—
- 2£43.5m
- 1£304.2k
- 1£6.1m
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
