Awarded contract

Award of Plockton HS Biomass Store repair works

Details

Value
GBP 96,636
Topic
Construction work
Published
11 November 2020

Tender description

Structural repairs required to Biomass Store at Plockton High School Structural repairs to Biomass Store

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Plockton HS Biomass Store repair works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Plockton HS Biomass Store repair works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.