Rochdale Cemetery West Lodge Conversion into Memorial Hall & Offices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ABM (Lancashire) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 156,392
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works comprise the demolition of the single storey extension to the rear of the lodge, although retaining the dressed stone feature buttresses, internal alterations on the ground floor, reinstating the front right ground floor window opening, internal refurbishment to create a memorial hall on the ground floor and offices / archive space on the first floor. This is an awarded contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2020
- Completed: Award published5 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2021
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rochdale Cemetery West Lodge Conversion into Memorial Hall & Offices.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
