Closed tender

Hesketh & Runcorn External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works - Scheme 4

Details

Value
GBP 340,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
6 November 2020
Submission
4 December 2020

Tender description

The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) Housing Management is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out major external cyclical repairs and redecoration works to some of its residential blocks. Instructions on how to apply for this opportunity: Full tender documentations are available unrestricted on Capitalesourcing: https://www.capitalesourcing.com All suppliers have to register and apply officially for this opportunity through the Capitalesourcing portal: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml All questions relating to the tender are to be sent via this portal. Project Reference: prj_RBKC_17857 - Hesketh & Runcorn External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works - Scheme 4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 November 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 December 2020

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hesketh & Runcorn External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works - Scheme 4.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hesketh & Runcorn External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works - Scheme 4, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.