GB-London: SLaM ST19 - P205 Wakefield House Pharmacy Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CSF Building Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 165,759
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 5 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Trust currently has a requirement for minor internal refurbishment works for Wakefield House. All tender documents are available to download via the Delta e-sourcing portal. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 July 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 September 2020
- Completed: Award published5 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: SLaM ST19 - P205 Wakefield House Pharmacy Upgrade.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: SLaM ST19 - P205 Wakefield House Pharmacy Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
