GB-London: Ladywell House External Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R & B Decorators and Refurbishment
- Value
- GBP 83,827.2
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 5 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ladywell House - 330 Lewisham High Street, SE13 6LH - provides administrative space for the Trust; the property is a converted vicarage with its original construction dating back to the 17th century with a number of conversions and additions over time. The property is Grade II* listed and includes several features of heritage value including a stone arch believed to be from the original boundary wall of the building, as well as a Victorian mulberry bush. The building has grown dilapidated over time and repair works are required to the building fabric. Works include but are not limited to: •Repairs to roof coverings (including leadworks) •Chimney repointing •Overhaul of rainwater goods •External joinery repairs •Overhaul of timber windows •External decorations •Specialist repairs to the stone arch and boundary wall Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. All tender documents can be downloaded via Delta e-sourcing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2020
- Completed: Award published5 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2020
About the buyer
South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Ladywell House External Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Ladywell House External Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
