CPU 4077 (BDC) New Public Toilets at The Canch Park
Details
- Value
- GBP 334,000
- Topic
- Multi-functional buildings construction work
- Published
- 2 November 2020
- Submission
- 30 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bassetlaw District Council is seeking tenders for New Public Toilets at The Canch Park, Priorswell Rd, Worksop S80 2BU The Canch Park is owned and managed by Bassetlaw District Council. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN508189
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45332400 · Sanitary fixture installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4077 (BDC) New Public Toilets at The Canch Park.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4077 (BDC) New Public Toilets at The Canch Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
