Redecoration Framework Agreement for North Eastern Universities
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Application work of protective coatings
- Published
- 30 October 2020
- Submission
- 30 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This invitation to tender is issued by North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium ('NEUPC') for the establishment of a framework agreement for the procurement of various redecoration services, including internal and external decoration to all surfaces, in all/any buildings in each University's property portfolio, for the North Eastern Universities of Durham, Newcastle, Northumbria, Sunderland and Teesside.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2020
About the buyer
North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442000 · Application work of protective coatings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Redecoration Framework Agreement for North Eastern Universities.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Redecoration Framework Agreement for North Eastern Universities, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC).
- 637£160.0bn
- 55£33.4bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 16£480.0m
- 16£33.1m
- 10£96.4m
- 8£469.0m
- 6£647.9k
- 5£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
