Expired contract

Proposed extension at a property in Prescot, L34 1LN

Details

Value
GBP 48,515
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
27 October 2020

Tender description

THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE - Proposed extension at a property in Prescot, L34 1LN.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 November 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2021

About the buyer

Knowsley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Proposed extension at a property in Prescot, L34 1LN.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Knowsley Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.