Expired contract

Karbon Homes - Manufacture and installation of Windows & Doors

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 458,536
Duration
2 years
Topic
Windows, doors and related items
Published
28 October 2020

Tender description

Karbon seeks to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor to supply & fit a range of Doors & Windows to properties across its area of operation for Repair & Maintenance and potentially Investment Programme activities. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a further competition under Framework Ref. DN128014 - Planned Repairs, Maintenance and Specialist Services Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2016/S 094-169548] Lot 1.6 - Windows & Doors

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 November 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Karbon Homes - Manufacture and installation of Windows & Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.