FM20088 - Design and Implementation of UKRI Estates Target Operating Model Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jones Lang LaSalle
- Value
- GBP 209,300
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 30 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this contract has been awarded via the Crown Commercial Services - Estates Professional Services Framework* UK Research and Innovation had a requirement to appoint a contractor for the Design and Implementation of the Target Operating Model to deliver an empowered, consistent, scalable and sustainable UKRI Estates function which drives maximum value from the estate whilst delivering an enhanced workplace experience. The Contract was awarded following the Further Competition procedure under the RM3816 - Estates Professional Services Lot 2H of the Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2020
- Completed: Award published30 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 79313000 · Performance review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM20088 - Design and Implementation of UKRI Estates Target Operating Model Project.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
