Closed tender

10737 Replacement of Resin Flooring in Pantries at HMP Glenochil

Details

Value
GBP 29,960
Topic
Floor-maintenance machines
Published
30 October 2020
Submission
30 November 2020

Tender description

There are eight pantries located in Harviestoun Hall at the Establishment. This project requires a competent and qualified Contractor to supply and install a new resin floor in each pantry. The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 November 2020

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39713400 · Floor-maintenance machines
  • 39713420 · Floor polishers
  • 39812100 · Floor polishes
  • 42999200 · Non-domestic floor polishers
  • 42999400 · Parts of non-domestic floor polishers
  • 44112200 · Floor coverings
  • 44112210 · Solid flooring
  • 44112220 · False floors
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45262321 · Floor-screed works
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
  • 45431100 · Floor-tiling work
  • 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
  • 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
  • 45432110 · Floor-laying work
  • 45432111 · Laying work of flexible floor coverings
  • 45432114 · Wood flooring work
  • 45432120 · False floor installation work
  • 45432130 · Floor-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

154 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 10737 Replacement of Resin Flooring in Pantries at HMP Glenochil.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 10737 Replacement of Resin Flooring in Pantries at HMP Glenochil, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.