CBC-1148-T-BA Single-Storey Domestic Extension and Adaptations
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Submission
- 16 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Single-Storey Domestic Extension and Adaptations You are invited to tender for the construction of a single-storey brick-built extension with a flat roof and adaption works that include an extension to the lounge, a new bedroom with en-suite shower room and access/egress ramp to an existing dwelling in Dunstable. It is anticipated that the contract will start in January 2021 and complete in August 2021. Please see the tender documents and specification for full details of this project. Help and Support - The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you though the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all firms quoting, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us using the correspondence facility within the In-tend system. Please review the 'Clarification' tab for any update or responses to any questions raised. Deadline for Expressions of Interest and availability of downloading documents 16th November 2020. Please ensure that you inform us of your decision to participate. To submit a response, you will be required to Opt In. Opt In- This will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a return. Opt Out- This will confirm to us that you are not submitting a return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision and have the option to cease any system-generated communication. You will be able to opt back in at any point. Completed tenders and attachments should be submitted electronically, by the due date via our 'In-Tend' electronic tendering system. Tenders must be uploaded via the 'My Return' section of the system. Tenders submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your tender must be submitted via the 'In-Tend' system no later than Noon on Friday 20th November 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2020
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45262800 · Building extension work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1148-T-BA Single-Storey Domestic Extension and Adaptations.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
Related topics
Topics related to CBC-1148-T-BA Single-Storey Domestic Extension and Adaptations, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
