SBC KH - Single Storey Extension at Lake Farm House
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 October 2020
- Submission
- 10 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Slough Borough Council is seeking one (1) organisation to erect a single storey extension as set out in this Invitation to Tender. DESCRIPTION OF PROPOSED WORKS The works include, but are not limited to: o Demolition and site clearance o Structural works o Roofing o Windows & Doors o Drainage o Floors & Ceilings o Sanitaryware o Ironmongery/Joinery o Mechanical and Electrical o Landscaping
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2020
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC KH - Single Storey Extension at Lake Farm House.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to SBC KH - Single Storey Extension at Lake Farm House, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
