Awarded contract

Provision of a Microsoft Azure Cloud Infrastructure Testing and Hosting Area for NRS Applications.

Details

Supplier(s)
Storm ID
Value
GBP 49,999
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 October 2020

Tender description

Provision of a Microsoft Azure Cloud Infrastructure Testing and Hosting Area for NRS Applications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published15 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Records of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Microsoft Azure Cloud Infrastructure Testing and Hosting Area for NRS Applications..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Microsoft Azure Cloud Infrastructure Testing and Hosting Area for NRS Applications., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn
  2. 878
    £163.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Records of Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.