Additional Security Measures for Brachytherapy Department
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Parias Commercial Interiors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 16 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tender Ref: DN464990 Project Title: Additional Security Measures for Brachytherapy Department The Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust (NGH) is looking to identify a supplier for the Additional Security Measures for Brachytherapy Department. Project working with Estates Team. Additional information: Tender Ref: DN464990 Project Title: Additional Security Measures for Brachytherapy Department The Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust (NGH) is looking to identify a supplier for the Additional Security Measures for Brachytherapy Department. Project working with Estates Team. The tender pack sets out the information which is required in order to assess the suitability of applicants to meet the Trust's requirements. The successful applicant will be required to deliver services in accordance with all attached documents and the contract to be placed. The contract will be subject to Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust requirements and satisfactory performance through continuous monitoring and performance review. During the contract life, the successful applicants will need to achieve continuous improvement. Failure to do so may result in the contract being terminated. The entire tendering process must be carried out through the Proactis system. The use of Proactis will ensure the safe and efficient transfer of tender documentation sent on behalf of the client to the contractor and by the contractor back to the client. Automatic access to the tender documentation will be granted on completion of registration to the Proactis site. To register and access the documents please use the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Requirements We advise you to check that you have registered either a minimum of 2 addresses within your company, or else a group address (e.g. sales@...) which is regularly checked by more than one person. This will help to ensure that you will receive any additional information that we publish and that you will be able to submit your Tender, even if a key person is absent. To prevent your IT system from treating web based messages from Proactis as junk or spam, please mark Proactis Notifications as a "safe" sender, and/or ensure that registered addressees check their "Junk" folder regularly to pick up any such messages before they are automatically deleted. For technical help on using Proactis, please contact the support team at procontractsuppliers@proactis.com or call them on +44 (0)1670 597120
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 November 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2021
About the buyer
Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Additional Security Measures for Brachytherapy Department.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
