Awarded contract
Homes England - Property Professional Services - Drummond Park - Ludgershall, Wiltshire
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Hartnell Taylor Cook LLP
- Value
- GBP 74,862.89
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 8 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Compliance Inspector Services for the oversight of a building lease for the construction of approximately 413 homes at Drummond Park, Ludgershall.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 October 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Property Professional Services - Drummond Park - Ludgershall, Wiltshire.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
