Hastoe Housing Association - Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 October 2020
- Submission
- 2 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the Works under this Contract comprises the following Workstreams: • Responsive Maintenance (including Emergency Works ordered during Normal Working Hours and including Mutual Exchange Electric Tests); • Out of Hours Emergency Works; • Planned Works which may include kitchen and Bathroom renewals, Domestic Rewires, Electric and Gas Heating Installation renewals, Boiler renewals and upgrades; • Void Property Inspections; • Void Property Works; and • Technical Inspections; Additional information: All documentation can be downloaded from https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk, eTenders@Rand is Rand Associates Consultancy Services Ltd's e-procurement portal (the 'Portal') for downloading/submission of tender documentation, and communicating requests for and responses to clarification. All requests for procurement documentation, communications and submissions of tenders must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk After creating an account on eTenders@Rand, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in, users will need the following code to register for the tender documentation: HASTOE1
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2020
About the buyer
RAND ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hastoe Housing Association - Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Hastoe Housing Association - Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to RAND ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
