WP3599 - Mayoral Transport Chauffuer Service - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pinnacle Executive Cars Limited
- Value
- GBP 130,239
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 29 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to find a service provider to supply a pool of experienced and professional chauffeurs to drive vehicles belonging to the council as official transportation in relation to official engagements for both the Mayor and the Deputy Mayor. A full specification can be found in the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 September 2023
About the buyer
Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
101 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WP3599 - Mayoral Transport Chauffuer Service - AWARD.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
