The refurbishment of an office at Lancashire Constabualry HQ, Hutton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- City Build
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Plumbing and sanitary works
- Published
- 20 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for to internally refurbish the current Estate offices to allow for the growth of the department on the first floor of main building front elevation at headquarters in Hutton
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 December 2019
- Completed: Award published20 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2020
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The refurbishment of an office at Lancashire Constabualry HQ, Hutton.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The refurbishment of an office at Lancashire Constabualry HQ, Hutton, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
