Closed tender

GB-Colchester: Refurbishment Works at Town Hall

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Repainting work
Published
20 January 2020
Submission
10 February 2020

Tender description

Colchester Borough Homes, acting as Contract Administrator, on behalf of Colchester Borough Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to provide internal refurbishment and redecoration works to Political Groups Rooms, Members Room, PBX Room, Council Leader Room, Cabinet Room and Support Office at Town Hall, High Street, Colchester, Essex, CO1 1PJ. The works required are internal refurbishment and redecoration of various areas in three consecutive sections, and further details are provided within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 February 2020

About the buyer

Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442180 · Repainting work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work
  • 79931000 · Interior decorating services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Refurbishment Works at Town Hall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Colchester: Refurbishment Works at Town Hall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 244
    £1.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.