Notice of Award of Mid Fife School Bus Services - DPS ref. 11688
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 12,071,434
- Topic
- Public-service buses
- Published
- 24 September 2020
Tender description
Award notice for contracts awarded under mini-competition ref. 12148 for Mid Fife Local Services. Full detail of the awards attached as a document to: www.fife.gov.uk/kb/docs/articles/business2/doing-business-with-us Award notice for school bus services in Mid Fife following the mini-competition ref. 12148 run under DPS ref. 11688
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2020
- Completed: Award published24 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34121100 · Public-service buses
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Award of Mid Fife School Bus Services - DPS ref. 11688.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
Related topics
Topics related to Notice of Award of Mid Fife School Bus Services - DPS ref. 11688, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
