IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 23 September 2020
- Submission
- 26 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Cantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides tailored ICT, HR and Finance services to its customers across the UK, including support for all Kent County Council offices and over 600 Schools. We’re proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in business delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients. Cantium is looking to partner as a reseller with cloud migration software providers, with a UK base, to complement our service and project delivery capabilities. At this stage we are looking to partner directly with software companies rather than resellers. Any contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for our customers. Further background and technical information can be found within the invitation to tender (ITT) documentation. Cantium Business Solutions Ltd is looking to partner as a reseller with cloud migration software providers, with a UK base, to complement our service and project delivery capabilities. At this stage we are looking to partner directly with software companies rather than resellers. This agreement shall commence on the commencement date and shall continue in force until its expiry. Any contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for our customers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2020
About the buyer
CANTIUM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 878£163.5bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CANTIUM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
