INVITATION TO TENDER FOR UPGRADING SURFACE OF OVERFLOW CAR PARK & ASSOCIATED WORKS, WORDEN PARK, LEYLAND
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A&G LANDSCAPES & GROUNDWORKS LTD
- Value
- GBP 104,095.32
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 21 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council is inviting tenders for the upgrading of overflow car park surface and associated works at Worden Park, Leyland as detailed more fully in the Specification and associated documents. The project involves the relaying and replacement of reinforced grass roadway surfacing and the installation of vehicle speed control measures and additional drainage at the overflow car park at Worden Park, Worden Lane, Leyland, PR25 3DH. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to tender documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5pm Friday 19th June 2020. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than 12 Noon, Monday 22nd June 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR UPGRADING SURFACE OF OVERFLOW CAR PARK & ASSOCIATED WORKS, WORDEN PARK, LEYLAND.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
