Expired contract

ENHT - NICU Parents' Lounge

Details

Value
GBP 290,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
23 September 2020

Tender description

NICU Parents Lounge at Lister Hospital, Stevenage, ENHT (East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust) The project detailed within in the tender documentation is for the refurbishment of the existing parents lounge into a kitchenette and dining area and formation of a new linked corridor to a single storey flat roofed, masonry build with steel clad parents lounge constructed in the courtyard area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2020

About the buyer

Hertfordshire and West Essex ICS NHS Procurement is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENHT - NICU Parents' Lounge.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ENHT - NICU Parents' Lounge, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.