Construction of New Access Road, Drainage & Associated Ancillary Works at Phillimore Recreation Ground, Radlett
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 September 2020
- Submission
- 16 September 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Aldenham Parish Council are looking to remove the current access road to the allotment site at Phillimore Rec and relay it to the correct level as per planning permission plus other ancillary works to improve access to Phillimore Rec and drainage works. Companies are invited to provide a tender for the above we now have pleasure in enclosing one copy of the tender documents in the Dropbox Link below comprising the following: 1) Part 1 Tender Document comprising Project Preliminaries 2) Part 2 Tender Sum Analysis. 3) Part 3 Form of Tender / Bona Fide Tender. 4) Appendix A Tender Drawings & Specifications. 5) Aldenham Parish Council Allotments Site Location Plan To view these documents please click on the following dropbox link: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/k04eef6umy5oyq2/AACiQ0qr-OHruG9V8-AQs7E2a?dl=0 We would draw your attention to the correct and full completion of the Tender Sum Analysis & Form of Tender. Failure to do so may result in an invalid tender, as detailed in the preliminaries. Please note that two alternative tenders are required, firstly based on a 6-week programme as specified, and an alternative based on the contractor's preferred programme if applicable. Please can you also confirm your availability to commence works if you are successful on the date specified within the preliminaries. Please contact ourselves in the first instance to arrange to carry out an inspection of the project site. Queries relating to the tender documents should be directed to the project manager Bacon Surveying Services in the first instance. details in the dropbox link. Your completed Tender Sum Analysis, preliminaries and Form of Tender are to be sealed in an envelope clearly marked "Tender - "Phillimore Recreation Ground, Radlett" and delivered to the offices of Aldenham Parish Council no later than 5pm on Wednesday 14th October 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2020
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Aldenham Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aldenham-parish-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction of New Access Road, Drainage & Associated Ancillary Works at Phillimore Recreation Ground, Radlett.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Construction of New Access Road, Drainage & Associated Ancillary Works at Phillimore Recreation Ground, Radlett, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aldenham Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
