CON19011 - Roof Renewal Project at NOC Southampton Main Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brymor Construciton Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,345,749
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 25 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this notice covers the award of Stage 2 - Main Construction Contract of the below project** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement to appoint a Principal Contractor who will work collaboratively with UKRI to bring the Roof Renewal Project at NOC Southampton to finality. The project was published via OJEU Open Procedure (2020/S 012-022890) and procured on a two-stage design and build basis. The initial appointment comprised of a collaborative Pre-Construction Services Agreement and the second stage is the award of the main construction contract. For clarity, this notice includes details of the main construction contract which has been awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 October 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 September 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112410 · Roof frames
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CON19011 - Roof Renewal Project at NOC Southampton Main Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
