Restoration Project at the Vinery Buildings, Banff
Details
- Value
- GBP 713,000
- Topic
- Rooflights
- Published
- 14 September 2020
- Submission
- 23 October 2020
Tender description
Restoration of historic buildings, to include roofing, stonework and joinery The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of restoration of the Bothy, Vinery and Angle Turret buildings including new roof coverings, stone pointing and repairs, replacement rwp goods, new Vinery and Turret timber structures associated mechanical, plumbing and electrical works in accordance with the requirements detailed in this document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2020
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518300 · Rooflights
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45262510 · Stonework
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45454100 · Restoration work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
200 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Restoration Project at the Vinery Buildings, Banff.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Restoration Project at the Vinery Buildings, Banff, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
