Awarded contract

Hire of buses and coaches with driver

Details

Value
GBP 943,925
Topic
Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Published
8 September 2020

Tender description

Provision of a range of coach routes to take students from outlying areas to the College campuses and back. Each route will be one lot in the tender. The College organises transport for some of its students where public transport is not available or not suitable. The different services and routes required by the College (the ‘Services’) form separate lots. The College organises transport for some of its students where public transport is not available or not suitable. The different services and routes required by the College (the ‘Services’) form separate lots. The College organises transport for some of its students where public transport is not available or not suitable. The different services and routes required by the College (the ‘Services’) form separate lots. The College organises transport for some of its students where public transport is not available or not suitable. The different services and routes required by the College (the ‘Services’) form separate lots. The College organises transport for some of its students where public transport is not available or not suitable. The different services and routes required by the College (the ‘Services’) form separate lots. The College organises transport for some of its students where public transport is not available or not suitable. The different services and routes required by the College (the ‘Services’) form separate lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.