Awarded contract
External and Communal redecoration 2020
Details
- Value
- GBP 304,000
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 10 September 2020
Tender description
Eildon HA is inviting bids from suitably qualified contractors to carry out our external redecoration works for 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2020
- Completed: Award published10 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Eildon Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eildon-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eildon-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eildon-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eildon-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eildon-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eildon-housing-association.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External and Communal redecoration 2020.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to External and Communal redecoration 2020, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eildon Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
