Awarded contract

Contract for Building Fabric Works at Rheidol Court

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
3 September 2020

Tender description

The City & County of Swansea intends to re-roof, remove existing windows, install new window units, and have the external Cladding Commercially cleaned to Rheidol Court, Clase Swansea. The Works comprise of the complete removal and subsequent re-roofing of the flat roof at the top of the building complex. Removal, Disposal and Installation of new aluminium double glazed units. Commercially clean all external cladding elevations including all faced Brickwork, Render, Window Reveals, Heads, Sills, Cladding Fascia’s, Canopy’s and Plant Rooms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45421112 · Installation of window frames
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

135 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Building Fabric Works at Rheidol Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Building Fabric Works at Rheidol Court, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.