Awarded contract

Cloch Housing Association - Two Year Void Property Works Contract

Details

Value
GBP 248,762
Topic
Construction work
Published
3 September 2020

Tender description

Cloch Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Void Property Works to residential dwellings with a suitably experienced and qualified Service Provider. It is envisaged that the Contract will commence not later than Tuesday 21st July 2020 and will operate for a maximum of two years (with the option of annual 12 month extensions up to a maximum of a further three years) and will be delivered throughout Inverclyde. The estimated value of the Two Year Contract is 563,214 GBP and the estimated annual value of each 12 month optional extension is 281,607 GBP. The total estimated value for the potential five year length of the contract is 1,408,035 GBP (inclusive of the three twelve month optional extensions). Single stage tendering for two year Void Property Works contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cloch Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cloch Housing Association - Two Year Void Property Works Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.