Further Competition under Framework Agreement RM3808 Network Services 2 - Lot 13 Contact Centre Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 52,316
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment
- Published
- 27 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wychavon District Council is inviting tenders in a Further Competition exercise . This invitation to tender is issued under CCS framework agreement RM3808 Lot 13 Contact Centre Services. The Council requires the successful provider to * Provide Support and maintenance for the existing Mitel telephone system * Review the existing telephone system and advise on how to improve resilience, efficiency and update/remove any areas of system no longer under support. *Provide expert advice on options for developing the telephony to meet the requirements of flexible and agile working. To allow staff working from all locations to be able to access telephony and be accessible by telephony wherever they are working. *Provide expert advice on options for integrating the Mitel telephony with Microsoft 365, particularly Microsoft Teams, to improve the communications available for all staff, whether office based, working flexibly, or working mobile. The successful bidder must as a minimum be a Mitel Gold Partner and a Microsoft Silver Partner.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2020
- Completed: Award published27 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 August 2022
About the buyer
Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50334100 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Further Competition under Framework Agreement RM3808 Network Services 2 - Lot 13 Contact Centre Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 328£60.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
