Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
24 August 2020

Tender description

The main requirement of this contract is to undertake design works at Stanley Louisa Centre for a whole building energy efficiency retrofit including lighting, photovoltaics, HVAC, and a minewater heat pump installation. The expected start date for the proposed contract is 25 May 2020. The expected end date for the proposed contract is 1 June 2021. The Council has confirmed ERDF (European Regional Development Funds) funding to enable delivery of this Project. The main requirement of this contract is to undertake design works at Stanley Louisa Centre for a whole building energy efficiency retrofit including lighting, photovoltaics, HVAC, and a minewater heat pump installation. The expected start date for the proposed contract is 25 May 2020. The expected end date for the proposed contract is 1 June 2021. The Council has confirmed ERDF (European Regional Development Funds) funding to enable delivery of this Project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

97 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £34.0m
  2. 3,056
    £11.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.