CA7645 - Invitation to Tender for The supply and Distribution of Fresh Meat and Poultry
Details
- Value
- GBP 46,000,000
- Topic
- Animal products, meat and meat products
- Published
- 23 August 2020
- Submission
- 21 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This framework is designed to meet the Fresh Meat and Poultry needs across the entire public sector across the UK. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation. There will be a maximum of 15 suppliers awarded a place on this framework agreement.\ \ Includes Lots: \ Lot 1: Lot 1: North West - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Meat and Poultry\ Lot 2: Lot 2: North East - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Meat and Poultry\ Lot 3: Lot 3: Midlands - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Meat and Poultry\ Lot 4: Lot 4: South West - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Meat and Poultry\ Lot 5: Lot 5: South East - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Meat and Poultry\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7645.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7645 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 September 2020
About the buyer
The Romero Catholic Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA7645 - Invitation to Tender for The supply and Distribution of Fresh Meat and Poultry.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Romero Catholic Academy.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
