Awarded contract

Thenue Housing Association - Contract for Medical Adaptions

Details

Value
GBP 7,060
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
11 August 2020

Tender description

Contract for Medical Adaptions Thenue Housing Association is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to undertake medical adaptation works to properties within the Association’s housing stock. The adaptations will be as recommended by the Occupation Therapist and may comprise the following; - Level access shower installations - Wet floor shower installations - Overbath shower installations - Non-slip flooring - Provision of lever taps This list is not exhaustive and may involve other types of work as identified by the Occupational Therapist or Others. It is anticipated that there will be an annual spend of approx. 100,000 GBP on Medical Adaptations projects

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Thenue Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Thenue Housing Association - Contract for Medical Adaptions.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.