Awarded contract

Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

Details

Value
GBP 1,812,000
Topic
Vegetables, fruits and nuts
Published
10 August 2020

Tender description

Tender for the Supply and Distribution of Ambient, Chilled, Frozen, Fruit & Vegetables, Fresh Meat, Fresh & Frozen Fish, Dairy, Sandwiches, Non-Food (Disposables), and Snacks, Confectionery & Soft Drinks Products to University of York. Ambient Products Chilled Products Frozen Products Fruit & Vegetables Fresh Meat Fresh & Frozen Fish Dairy Products Sandwiches Non-Food (Disposables) Products Snacks, Confectionery & Soft Drinks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03220000 · Vegetables, fruits and nuts
  • 03221200 · Fruit vegetables
  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15110000 · Meat
  • 15119600 · Fish meat
  • 15130000 · Meat products
  • 15200000 · Prepared and preserved fish
  • 15220000 · Frozen fish, fish fillets and other fish meat
  • 15500000 · Dairy products
  • 15811510 · Sandwiches
  • 15842300 · Confectionery
  • 15893000 · Dry goods
  • 15894400 · Snacks
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks
  • 39222000 · Catering supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.