Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,750
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 7 August 2020
- Submission
- 4 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Unity City Academy are seeking to procure a coach operator who will provide two coaches on a daily basis for the provision of a home to school bus service. This is restricted to pupils at the academy and details of collection/drop off locations are included in the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2020
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Academies Enterprise Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Academies Enterprise Trust.
- 637£160.0bn
- 55£33.4bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 22£1.1bn
- 16£480.0m
- 16£33.1m
- 8£469.0m
- 6£647.9k
- 5£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
