Closed tender

CPU 3552 (ADC) Housing Refurbishment Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 25,000,000
Topic
Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
Published
6 August 2020
Submission
18 September 2020

Tender description

Nottingham City Council is undertaking this procurement exercise on behalf of Ashfield District Council the Contracting Authority. Ashfield District Council will be entering into the contract with the appointed supplier. Ashfield District Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking responses to the invitation to participate from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for various refurbishment works (the Project) at sites as directed within the district of Ashfield. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN491621

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 August 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 September 2020

About the buyer

Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
  • 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 3552 (ADC) Housing Refurbishment Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 3552 (ADC) Housing Refurbishment Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.