Construction work
Details
- Buyer
- Gentoo Group Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Equans Regeneration Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,373,288
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 4 August 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for construction and development works Ref DN387749. Notice of award of contract by Gentoo Group Ltd following a call for competition Ref DN480005 under this DPS. Gentoo Group Ltd has a requirement for the construction of 9-10 modular residential units and associated external works including new infrastructure connections, landscaping and car parking on land on Prestbury Road, Sunderland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2020
- Completed: Award published4 August 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
