Awarded contract
Selection of fund manager for SWLF II
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SWIG Finance Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 31 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract has been awarded for the appointment of a fund manager to manage the SWLF II
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2020
- Completed: Award published31 July 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
South West Investment Group (Capital) Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-investment-group-capital-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-investment-group-capital-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-investment-group-capital-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-investment-group-capital-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-investment-group-capital-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-investment-group-capital-limited.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Selection of fund manager for SWLF II.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South West Investment Group (Capital) Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
