Project_5567 -PHE -Corporate_ Colindale_Refurbishment of 3A42 at Public Health England
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 28 July 2020
- Submission
- 17 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Public Health England (PHE), also referred to as the 'Authority', would like to appoint a contractor to undertake the refurbishment of laboratory 3C42 to 43 incorporating all associated Building fit-out, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Services requirements to meet requirements set out in tender documentation and HSE document "Management, Design and Operation of Microbiological Containment Laboratories" (ACDP) Updated March 2019 Site visits will be w/c 3rd August 2020. The site visits are a mandatory requirement, you will not be able to submit a tender if you have not attended a site visit. The actual dates and times will be confirmed on 3rd August 2020 due to Covid-19 restrictions. Please contact carole.miller@phe.gov.uk by 11am on 3rd August 2020 to confirm the name(s) of the representative(s) attending. (maximum of 2) Tender start date: 27th July Site visit: W/C 3rd August Last date for supplier clarification messages to be submitted: 12th August Tender closing date: 17th August 11:00 Contract completion: 27th November 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2020
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project_5567 -PHE -Corporate_ Colindale_Refurbishment of 3A42 at Public Health England.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Project_5567 -PHE -Corporate_ Colindale_Refurbishment of 3A42 at Public Health England, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
