Awarded contract

Construction work

Details

Value
EUR 12,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
31 July 2020

Tender description

Construction of new 4 storey mixed use community building incorporating cultural heritage centre (museum), library, youth facility and community hub (Approx. 3 400 m2), external community space (Approx. 2 500 m2) and Underground parking (127 spaces). Estimated Construction Cost: EUR 12.0 million. This project is supported by the European Union’s PEACE IV Programme, managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). Construction of new 4 storey mixed use Community Building incorporating cultural heritage centre (museum), library, youth facility and Community hub (approx. 3 400 m2), external Community Space (Approx. 2 500 m2) and Underground parking (127 spaces). Estimated construction cost: EUR 12.0 million. This project is supported by the European Union’s PEACE IV Programme, managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Monaghan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
  • 45113000 · Siteworks
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45212300 · Construction work for art and cultural buildings
  • 45212313 · Museum construction work
  • 45215222 · Civic centre construction work
  • 45223310 · Underground car park construction work
  • 45262300 · Concrete work
  • 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
  • 45262510 · Stonework

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.