Awarded contract

Delivery Partner to deliver the Energy Efficient Scotland Programme in Inverclyde.

Details

Supplier(s)
The Wise Group
Value
GBP 1,255,975
Topic
Building installation work
Published
23 July 2020

Tender description

Inverclyde Council is inviting interested parties to tender for the role of Delivery Partner to manage their 2020/2021 Programme . The Council is inviting interested parties to tender for the role of Delivery Partner to manage their 2020//2021 HEEPS ABS programme with their allocated funding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45320000 · Insulation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery Partner to deliver the Energy Efficient Scotland Programme in Inverclyde..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.